Process Server · Flower Mound, TX

Process Server in Flower Mound, TX

Serve court papers in Flower Mound — lawsuit citations, divorce papers, subpoenas, small claims and eviction notices. JBCC-certified (PSC-30288), every attempt GPS-tracked and photographed, Same-day available, from $85.

Serving papers in Flower Mound

Flower Mound is a largely residential town in southern Denton County. Serves here are usually about timing: catching people at home in neighborhoods where most adults commute.

Flower Mound is mostly single-family neighborhoods, many with HOAs and some gated sections, plus larger lots and acreage on the west side. Long driveways, gates and dogs are common; note them at intake so the attempt is planned safely.

Because most residents commute toward DFW Airport, Dallas or Fort Worth, early-morning, evening and Saturday attempts do most of the work. The Early-bird attempt (+$35, 6:00–7:30 AM) was made for neighborhoods like these.

Which county and court your Flower Mound papers come from

Flower Mound is in Denton County (with a tiny sliver touching Tarrant County), so Denton County pricing applies: Routine $85, Rush $135, Same-day $175.

Denton County Justice of the Peace Precinct 4 holds court on Canyon Falls Drive in Flower Mound.

It doesn't matter where the case was filed. If the person you need served lives or works in Flower Mound, we can serve papers from any Texas court — and from out-of-state courts when Texas law allows a certified private server to do it.

Flower Mound process server pricing — travel included

About 30–40 minutes from our North Plano base. Every tier includes up to three attempts over at least two days (including an evening or Saturday), GPS + photo documentation, a live tracking link and a court-ready affidavit of service.

Denton County addresses in Flower Mound

Routine — first attempt in 3–5 business days$85
Rush — first attempt within 24–48 hours$135
Same-day — approved & paid by 1:00 PM CT, Mon–Fri$175
🌅 Early-bird attempt — one try 6:00–7:30 AM, Mon–Sat+$35
📅 Serve by appointment — the person has agreed to meet$60 flat

No Sunday service — Texas Rule of Civil Procedure 6. Payment up front after a human approves the request; no invoices, no payment plans. Full pricing & add-ons · What process serving costs in Texas

How a Flower Mound serve works

  • Send the issued papers and everything you know about the person (photo, vehicle, plate, work, schedule).
  • A human reviews it — usually within the hour during phone hours — and texts you a secure pay link.
  • We verify the address free, then go. Your tracking link updates en route, on site and after every attempt.
  • Served: you get the time, GPS and photo immediately, then the court-ready affidavit of service.

Flower Mound process server FAQ

How much is a process server in Flower Mound?
Routine $85, Rush $135, Same-day $175 — Denton County pricing, travel included.
Do you serve large-lot or gated properties?
Yes. Tell us about gates, long drives and animals at intake. Every attempt is documented with a photo of the property and GPS coordinates.
Can you serve someone before work?
Yes — the Early-bird add-on (+$35) gives one attempt between 6:00 and 7:30 AM, Monday through Saturday, and it counts as one of your three attempts.
Is there a cheaper option if the person will cooperate?
Serve-by-appointment is $60 flat when they've agreed to meet at a set time and place.

More: Denton County process server · Lewisville · Denton · Carrollton · All service areas · Same-day process server DFW · Serving someone who's avoiding service

Flower Mound, TX

Get it served in Flower Mound.

A human reviews every request, then you get a secure pay link — nothing starts until it's paid. Track every attempt live. Text us any time: (469) 326-8445.